Featured

Southern U15 Development Series team announced

The Southern team has been announced for this weekend’s U15 Development Series Gala Day in Launceston. 

 

Congratulations to everyone selected!

 

The Gala Day will take place at Launceston’s Prospect Park on Sunday March 15.

 

U15 players are asked to arrive by 1:45pm.

 

U15 Development Series Team – SOUTH
1 Jacob Sawford Lindisfarne Junior Football Club
2 Jackson Roberts Brighton Junior Football Club
3 Riley Wood North Hobart Junior Football Club
4 Connor Downham Lindisfarne Junior Football Club
5 Caleb Burgess Southern Storm Football Club
6 Flynn Marshall Clarence Junior Football Club
7 Ozzie Warmbrunn Lauderdale Football Club
8 Nicholas Harnwell Sandy Bay Junior Football Club
9 Riley Ferguson North Hobart Junior Football Club
10 Zac Menadue Kingborough Tigers Football Club
11 Sam Free Clarence Junior Football Club
12 Jack Miller New Norfolk Junior Football Club
13 Dominic Leauma Clarence Junior Football Club
14 Austin Field North Hobart Junior Football Club
15 Oliver Kelly North Hobart Junior Football Club
16 Lachlan Dare Claremont Junior Football Club
17 Bailey Wheeler New Norfolk Junior Football Club
18 Noah Keogh Kingborough Tigers Football Club
19 Charlie Moore Lindisfarne Junior Football Club
20 Angus Digolis Sandy Bay Junior Football Club
21 Joseph McGann Lindisfarne Junior Football Club
22 Nathaniel Sulzberger North Hobart Junior Football Club
23 Leo Blair North Hobart Junior Football Club

 

Event   Start End    
U13 Round Robin Qtr 1 (N v NW) 10.00am 10.15am 5 Minute Quarter Time Breaks – 10 Minute Half-Time Breaks
Qtr 2 (N v NW) 10.20am 10.35am
Qtr 3 (NW v S) 10.45am 11.00am
Qtr 4 (NW v S) 11.05am 11.20am
Qtr 5 (N v S) 11.30am 11.45am
Qtr 6 (N v S) 11.50am 12.05pm
           
U14 Round Robin Qtr 1 (N v NW) 12.15pm 12.30pm 5 Minute Quarter Time Breaks – 10 Minute Half-Time Breaks
Qtr 2 (N v NW) 12.35pm 12.50pm
Qtr 3 (NW v S) 1.00pm 1.15pm
Qtr 4 (NW v S) 1.20pm 1.35pm
Qtr 5 (N v S) 1.45pm 2.00pm
Qtr 6 (N v S) 2.05pm 2.20pm
           
U15 Round Robin Qtr 1 (N v NW) 2.30pm 2.45pm 5 Minute Quarter Time Breaks – 10 Minute Half-Time Breaks
Qtr 2 (N v NW) 2.50pm 3.05pm
Qtr 3 (NW v S) 3.15pm 3.30pm
Qtr 4 (NW v S) 3.35pm 3.50pm
Qtr 5 (N v S) 4.00pm 4.15pm
Qtr 6 (N v S) 4.20pm 4.35pm